Postal Address

Cottage Health System

Santa Barbara Cottage Hospital

PO Box 689

400 W. Pueblo Street

Santa Barbara, CA 93102-0689

 
Main Number:  (805) 682-7111
General Information / Media Inquiries:  (805) 879-8980
Community Concerns Line:  (805) 569-8917
Public Affairs
Patient Grievances, Complaints, Compliments:

chsquality@sbch.org

 


 

Key Phone Numbers (all 805 area code)

Administration 569-7290
Anesthesia 569-7206
Birth Center 569-7232
Cancer Data Center 569-8280
Cardiac Care Unit 569-7222
Cardiac Electrophysiology 569-8234
Cardiac Rehabilitation 569-7201
Cardiology 569-8284
Careers / Recruitment 879-8799
Chemical Dependency 569-7253
Children's Hospital 569-7273
Community Concerns Line 569-8917
Community Wellness 569-8240
Construction Project Management Hotline 569-8915
Diabetes Services 569-8240
Development 879-8980
Education 569-7325
Emergency Department 569-7210
Emergency Psychiatric Services 569-8339
Endoscopy Services 569-7285
Enterostomal Therapy 569-7385
Environmental Services 569-7205
Eye & Laser Center 569-8260
Facilities Management 569-7318
Finance 879-8935
Foundation 879-8980
Gift Shop 682-7454
Infection Control 569-7204
Information Systems 569-7270
Interpreter (Translation) Services 569-8200
Laboratory 569-7360
Lifeline 569-7572
Library (Reeves Medical Library) 569-7240
Materials Management 569-7209
Medical Education 569-7315
Medical Records 569-7306
Medical Social Services 569-8273
Neonatology 569-7522
Nutrition 569-7216
Occupational Therapy 569-7201
Outpatient Surgery 569-7287
Pathology 569-7367
Patient Business Services 879-8900
Patient Grievances 879-8769
Pediatric Hematology/Oncology 569-8394
Pediatric Intensive Care Unit 569-8297
Pediatric Services 569-7273
Perinatal Center 569-8209
Pharmacy 569-8381
Psychiatric Services 569-7253
Public Affairs 879-8980
Quality Improvement 569-7244
Radiology 569-7279
Research 569-8976
Respiratory Care 569-7207
Reeves Medical Library 569-7240
Speech Therapy 569-7201
Spiritual Care 569-8386
Surgical Education 569-7316
Surgical Services 569-7255
Therapy Services 569-7201
Utilization Management 569-7292
Volunteer Services 569-7357

 110413